hcmBooks.com

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 CAL
F/NONE  
8vo  
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "one Who Dares Not Now Disclose His Identity" with Preface by J. A. Small THE LIFE AND TRAGIC DEATH OF JESSE JAMES, THE WESTERN DESPERADO
Austin, Texas Steck Company 1966 Facsimile Hardcover VG+/VG  
Clean, unmarked hard covered 1966 facsimile edition of the 1883 edition. ; 8vo; Dust jacket is clear plastic, rubbed, slightly yellowed witha small chip missing.  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 3m DRGS: DIAGNOSIS RELATED GROUPS: DEFINITIONS MANUAL, VERSION 21.0
3M Health Information Systems 2003 Hardcover F/NONE  
Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. Looks new and never read. ; 8vo; 1107 pages  
Price: 74.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 3m DRGS: DIAGNOSIS RELATED GROUPS: DEFINITIONS MANUAL, VERSION 20.0
3M Health Information Systems 2002 Hardcover F/NONE  
Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. Looks new and never read. ; 8vo; 1084 pages  
Price: 74.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 9762 THE PROCUREMENT AND TRAINING OF GROUND COMBAT TROOPS
Washington, D. C. Center Of Military History, United States Army 1991 Hardcover F/NONE  
Clean, unmarked NEW hard covered book in excellent condition. First printed 1948.; Part of the U. S. Army in World War 2 Series. ; 8vo; 696 pages; Green cloth with gilt lettering and insignia. Brilliantly detailed history. First printed 1953.  
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Abbey, Edward FOREST TREES OF THE PACIFIC SLOPE. WASHINGTON, GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE., 1908
Washingt On, D. C. Government Printing Office 1908 Softcover VG+/NONE  
Clean, unmarked book in excellent condition. Includes complete fold out Illustrations. Issued Oct 1, 1908; 8vo; 441 pages  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Abbey, Edward ; edited by David Petersen CONFESSIONS OF A BARBARIAN: SELECTIONS FROM THE JOURNALS OF EDWARD ABBEY, 1951-1989
New York Little, Brown 1994 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/NF 
Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. Original drawings by Edward Abbey. Edited and with an introduction By David Peterson. Nominated for the 1995 Colorado Book Award for non-fiction. Signed by David Peterson "for E. A " in Durango Oct 20, 1994. SIGNATURE GUARANTEED. ; 8vo 
Price: 44.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Abbott, Shirley ; editor ANTIQUE AMERICAN COOKBOOKS : HOME COOKERY & LADIES' INDISPENSABLE COMPANION
Birmingham, AL Oxmoor House 1984 Hardcover F/NONE  
Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. 2 cookbooks in one volume. Bonded leather with cloth floral design, silk ribbon. Silk moire end paper. Gilt lettering and page edges. Like new. Beautiful book. ; 8vo  
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Abbott, Winston O. and Bossen, Bette Eaton HAVE YOU HEARD THE CRICKET SONG
South Windsor, CT Inspiration House 1971 0918114020 Hardcover NF/VG  
Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. Signautres only of both author and illustrator on title page. ; 8vo  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Abrams, Sam ; editor THE NEGLECTED WALT WHITMAN: VITAL TEXTS
New York Four Walls Eight Windows 1993 0941423972 Softcover NF/NONE  
Clean, unmarked book in excellent condition. Small remainder mark bottom page edge. ; 8vo  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Abramson, Rudy SPANNING THE CENTURY : THE LIFE OF W. AVERELL HARRIMAN, 1891-1986
New York William Morrow 1992 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing NF/NF  
Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. Gift inscription "for Eric Petersen, with thanks and my very best wishes, Rudy Abramson". AUTHOR SIGNATURE GUARANTEED. ; 8vo; Signed by Author  
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Accettura, P. Mark and Steven J. Case LOST AND FOUND: FINDING SELF-RELIANCE AFTER THE LOSS OF A SPOUSE
Farmington Hills, Mi, U. S. A. Collinwood Press 1999 0966927818 Softcover NF/NONE  
Clean, unmarked book in excellent condition. ; 8vo  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Acklen, Laura WORDPERFECT 6.0 SURE STEPS (INCLUDES DISK)
Carmel, IN Que Corporation 1993 1565292421 Softcover NF/NONE  
Clean, unmarked book in excellent condition. Personal Course on WordPerfect 6.0 - 14 easy lessons with practice files on disk & step-by-step instructions. ; 8vo  
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Adams, Charles and others THE NEW YORKER ALBUM OF ART AND ARTISTS
Greenwich, CN New York Graphic Society 1970 0821202235 First Edition Hardcover F/NONE  
Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. New Yorker magazine artists from the 1930s to the late 1960s. Fine examples from Addams, Arno, Cobean, Darrow, Dedini, Price, Soglow, Steig, and many more. ; 4to  
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Adams, James Truslow, editor ALBUM OF AMERICAN HISTORY: COLONIAL PERIOD
Chicago Consolidated Book Company 1944 Hardcover VG+/NONE  
Clean, unmarked hard covered book. ; 8vo  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Adelphi College ORACLE, ADELPHI COLLEGE YEARBOOK 1925
Garden City, NY Adelphi College 1941 Hardcover NF/NONE  
Clean, unmarked hard covered yearbook in excellent condition. Former owner name on front end paper and 6-8 fountain pen inscriptions in the photograph section. Book as been nicley taken care of. ; 8vo  
Price: 44.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Aggeler, Geoff CONFESSIONS OF JOHNNY RINGO
New York E. P. Dutton 1987 0525245197 First Edition Hardcover NF/NF  
Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. ; 8vo  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Aish Hatorah Women's Organization TASTE OF SHABBOS, THE COMPLETE SABBATH COOKBOOK
Jerusalem Feldheim Publishers 1988 Hardcover NF/NONE  
Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. ; 8vo  
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Albee, Edward THE GOAT OR WHO IS SYLVIA? : (NOTES TOWARD A DEFINITION OF TRAGEDY)
Woodstock, NY Overlook Press 2003 1585673641 First Edition Hardcover; Second Printing F/F  
Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. ; 8vo  
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Albuquerque Academy ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY YEARBOOK - THE CHARGER 1968
Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque Academy 1968 Hardcover NF/NONE 
Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition with nicknames of many teachers next to their photos. Some teacher autographs. ; 8vo 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Albuquerque Interational Balloon Fiesta ALBUQUERQUE INTERNATIONAL BALLOON FIESTA OFFICIAL PROGRAM 1989
Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque International Baloon Fiesta 1989 Softcover NF/NONE  
Clean, unmarked 148 pages magazine format in excellent condition. ; 8vo  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Alderton, David THE ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPEDIA OF BIRDS OF THE WORLD
Lorenz Books 2004 0754814998 Hardcover F/F  
Clean, unmarked NEWhard covered book in excellent condition. Still in shrinkwrap; 8vo  
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Alejandro, Raynaldo THE FLAVOR OF ASIA
New York PBC International 1984 Hardcover NF/VG-  
Clean, unmarked hard covered book. ; 8vo; Dustjacket has slight wear, with curling on front and a webbing of the top layer on back cover.  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Aleshkovsky, Yuz A RING IN A CASE
Evanston, Ill Northwestern University 1992 0810111381 Hardcover F/NF  
Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. ; 8vo  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Allen, Jamey D. FIVE ARTISTS - FIVE DIRECTIONS: IN POLYMER CLAY
Gaithersburg, Maryland Flower Valley Press 1995 0962054380 Softcover NF/NONE  
8vo  
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Allen, Paula Gunn SPIDER WOMAN'S GRANDAUGHTERS
New York Fawcett Publications 1990 044990508X Softcover NF/NONE  
8vo  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Alvarez, A. FEEDING THE RAT : PROFILE OF A CLIMBER
Atlantic Monthly Press 1988 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket  
Last paragraph in the last chapter is yellow highlighted, otherwise a clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. ; 8vo; 152 pages; Small red star printed on bottom page edge.  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Amato, Daniel M. TAKE IT TO THE NEXT LEVEL
Wellington, FL Fizogen Precision Technology 2004 Softcover F/NONE  
Clean, unmarked book in excellent condition. "Professional Grade Diet System"; 8vo  
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Amato, Vito CISCO NETWORKING ACADEMY PROGRAM ENGINEERING JOURNAL AND WORKBOOK VOLUME II
Indianapolis, In, U. S. A. Cisco Press 1999 1-57870-184-8 Softcover VG+/NONE  
Clean, unmarked book in excellent condition. ; 8vo  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Amato, Vito ; editor CISCO NETWORKING ACADEMY PROGRAM ENGINEERING JOURNAL AND WORKBOOK VOLUME I
Indianapolis, In, U. S. A. Cisco Press 1999 Softcover F/NONE  
Clean, unmarked book in excellent condition. ; 4to  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Amato, Vito ; editor CISCO NETWORKING ACADEMY PROGRAM ENGINEERING JOURNAL AND WORKBOOK VOLUME I
Indianapolis, In, U. S. A. Cisco Press 1999 Softcover F/NONE  
Clean, unmarked book in excellent condition. ; 4to  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Amato, Vito ; editor CISCO NETWORKING ACADEMY PROGRAM ENGINEERING JOURNAL AND WORKBOOK VOLUME II
Indianapolis, In, U. S. A. Cisco Press 1999 Softcover F/NONE  
Clean, unmarked book in excellent condition. ; 4to  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 American Bible Society DIYIN GOD BIZAAD: AHA'DEET'A ANIIDIII
New York American Bible Society 1991 Softcover NF/NONE  
The New Testament In both English and Navajo. Clean, unmarked book in excellent condition. ; 8vo  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 American College Of Sports Medicine ACSM'S EXERCISE MANAGEMENT FOR PERSONS WITH CHRONIC DISEASES AND DISABILITIES
Champaign, Il, U. S. A. Human Kinetics 1997 0873227980 Hardcover NF/NONE  
Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. ; 8vo  
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 American Gunsmith editors GUNSMITHING THE RIFLE: FIXES & UPGRADES FOR THE PRECISION SHOOTER (AMERICAN GUNSMITH LIBRARY VOL. III)
Greenwich, CN Belvoir Publications 1998 1879620480 Hardcover F/VG- 
Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. DJ has some warping on rear. ; 8vo 
Price: 67.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 American Historical Association THE AMERICAN HISTORICAL REVIEW. VOL. 108 NO. 1, FEB 2003
Washingt On, D. C. American Historical Association 2003 Softcover NF/NONE  
Clean, unmarked book in excellent condition. ; 8vo  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 American Iron and Steel Institute MODERN SEWER DESIGN
Washingt On, D. C. American Iron & Steel Institute 1980 First Edition Hardcover NF/NONE  
Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. ; 8vo  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 American Iron and Steel Institute MODERN SEWER DESIGN
American Iron And Steel Institute 1990 Second Edition Softcover F/NONE  
Clean, unmarked book in excellent condition. ; 8vo  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 American Publishing MOST VALUABLE BOOK EVER PUBLISHED
Montclair, CA American Publishing 1995 Softcover F/NONE  
Clean, unmarked book in excellent condition. ; 8vo  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 American Society For Engineering Education The Journal of Engineering Education, Vol 53: 1962-1963
Urbana, Il, U. S. A. American Society For Engineering Education 1962-1963 Hardcover VG/NONE  
Neat , former professors library hard bound set of journals from Sept 1962 Vol 53, No 1 to June 1963 Vol 53, N o. 10. Includes supplements and membership list. A ; 8vo  
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 American-Russian Chamber Of Commerce ECONOMIC HANDBOOK OF THE SOVIET UNION
New York American-Russian Chamber Of Commerce 1931 Soft Cover VG/NONE  
Small chips missing from spine, otherwise a clean, unmarked book in excellent condition. 2 fold-out maps tipped in and in fine condition. ; Two fold-out color maps. Small chips missing from along spine.  
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Amsco Music Publishing Co EVERYBODY'S FAVORITE SONGS
New York Amsco 1933 Softcover F/NONE  
Clean, unmarked book in excellent condition. Spine reinforced with tape. Over 200 songs. ; 4to  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Anderson, A. W. DIESEL ENGINES
New York McGraw Hill 1935 First Edition Hardcover VG+/NONE  
Former owner name on front end paper, otherwise clean and unmarked. ; 8vo; First few pages have slight waving at top edge. Cover has slight rubbing and denting at corners and spine.  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Anderson, Willard V. MODEL TRAINS DEC 1960 VOLUME 13 NUMBER 6
Milwaukee, WI Kalmbach Publishing Company 1960 Magazine VG+/NONE  
A great reference for todays builders and collectors. Clean, unmarked and in excellent condition. No address lables or writing. Table Railroad--S cale House--Inspection Pit --Yard Office and more. ; Audio Tape; 8vo  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Anderson, Willard V. MODEL TRAINS DEC 1956 VOLUME 9 NUMBER 10
Milwaukee, WI Kalmbach Publishing Company 1956 Magazine VG+/NONE  
A great reference for todays builders and collectors. Clean, unmarked and in excellent condition. How to build a train table--Adding detail to a kit-built loco and more. ; 8vo  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Anderson, Willard V. MODEL TRAINS FEBRUARY 1957 VOLUME 9 NUMBER 12
Milwaukee, WI Kalmbach Publishing Company 1957 Magazine VG+/NONE  
A great reference for todays builders and collectors. Clean, unmarked and in excellent condition. Easy-to-build deck truss bridge. How to make a diner out of a combine. Camouflage those pipes with scenery. ; 8vo  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Anderson, Willard V. MODEL TRAINS JANUARY 1957 VOLUME 9 NUMBER 11
Milwaukee, WI Kalmbach Publishing Company 1957 Magazine VG+/NONE  
A great reference for todays builders and collectors. Clean, unmarked and in excellent condition. How to make realistic trees--Making the most of piece track---A railroad that grows and grows--Track plans and trainmen's tips. ; 8vo  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Anderson, Willard V. MODEL TRAINS SPRING 1957 VOLUME 10 NUMBER 2
Milwaukee, WI Kalmbach Publishing Company 1957 Magazine VG+/NONE  
A great reference for todays builders and collectors. Clean, unmarked and in excellent condition. Tank engines and tank-engine railroads--Basic diesels; 8vo  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Anderson, Willard V. MODEL TRAINS JANUARY 1956 VOLUME 8 NUMBER 11
Milwaukee, WI Kalmbach Publishing Company 1956 Magazine VG+/NONE  
A great reference for todays builders and collectors. Clean, unmarked and in excellent condition. New equipment for your railroad--Old-time baggage-coach combine. ; 8vo  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Anderson, Willard V. MODEL TRAINS DECEMBER 1958 VOLUME 11 NUMBER 5
Milwaukee, WI Kalmbach Publishing Company 1958 Magazine VG+/NONE  
A great reference for todays builders and collectors. Clean, unmarked and in excellent condition. How to build a one-man railroad. ; 8vo  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Anderson, Willard V. MODEL TRAINS JANUARY 1958 VOLUME 10 NUMBER 6
Milwaukee, WI Kalmbach Publishing Company 1958 Magazine G+/NONE  
A great reference for todays builders and collectors. Clean, unmarked. Slice along 3 inches of spine cover. Your most-needed kit-building tools. ; 8vo  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Anderson, Willard V. MODEL TRAINS JANUARY 1959 VOLUME 12 NUMBER 1
Milwaukee, WI Kalmbach Publishing Company 1959 Magazine VG+/NONE  
A great reference for todays builders and collectors. Clean, unmarked and in excellent condition. Build Tweetsies' old enginehouse; 8vo  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Anderton, David JET FIGHTERS & BOMBERS
Secacus, NJ Chartwell Hard Cover VG+/VG-  
DJ has some chipping. Well illustrated.  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Andren, Erik SWEDISH SILVER ( COLLECTORS' LIBRARY )
New York Gramercy 1950 Hardcover NF/VG  
Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. ; 8vo  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Ankenbruck, John TWENTIETH CENTURY FORT WAYNE
Fort Wayne, Indiana 20th Century Historical Fort Wayne Inc 1975 Hardcover VG+/NONE  
Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. No writing. Tight binding. Green cloth cover shows harldy any wear. ; 8vo; 626 pages  
Price: 139.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Anonymous WINSTON CHURCHILL THE PAINTER
Hallmark 1958 Hardcover NF/NONE  
Former owner gift inscription on front end paper, otherwise clean and unmarked. Glassine cover still present. ; 8vo; Former owner gift inscription on front end paper.  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Anthony, Irvin PADDLE WHEELS AND PISTONS
Philadelphia MacRae Smith Company 1929 First Edition Hardcover VG/NONE  
Former owner name on front end paper, otherwise Clean, unmarked hard covered book. Spine sunned. Blue cloth, gilt lettering. ; 8vo  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Applebaum, David ; editor PARABOLA: MYTH, TRADITION, AND THE SEARCH FOR MEANING SUMMER 2002
New York Parabola 2002 Softcover VG+/NONE  
Clean, unmarked book in excellent condition. Vol 27, number 2. ; Vol. 2/27/2007; 8vo  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Applebaum, Samuel and Steiner, Eric MASTERWORKS FOR THE YOUNG VIOLINIST WITH PIANO ACCOMPANIMENT
G. Schirmer Inc 1952 Softcover NF/NONE  
Clean, unmarked book in excellent condition. ; 4to  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Appleman, Burns,Gugleler and Stevens OKINAWA: THE LAST BATTLE
Washington, D. C. Center Of Military History, United States Army 1991 Hardcover F/NONE  
Clean, unmarked NEW hard covered book in excellent condition. ; Part of the U. S. Army in World War 2 Series. ; 8vo; Green cloth with gilt lettering and insignia. All maps present and accounted for. Brilliantly detailed history. First printed 1948.  
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Arabian Horse World ARABIAN HORSE WORLD, JUNE 1984, VOL 24, NUMBER 9
Palo Alto, CA Arabian Horse World 1984 Softcover F/NONE  
Clean, unmarked book. Corners a littel bumped. ; 4to  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Archibald, Norman HEAVEN HIGH HELL DEEP 1917-1918
New York Albert & Charles Boni 1935 Hardcover VG+/NONE  
Former owner name in pencil on front end paper, otherwise a Clean, unmarked hard covered book. ; 8vo  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Armani, Giorgio GIORGIO ARMANI SPRING-SUMMER COLLECTION 2003
Milano Giorgio Armani 2003 First Edition Hardcover F/NONE  Illustrated by Paolo Roversi 
Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. Two textured black cover design in a black slipcase. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo  
Price: 84.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Armstrong, Jamie LANDSCAPES OF EPIPHANY
Boise, Id, U. S. A. Wolf Peach Press 2002 First Edition Softcover; First Printing F/NONE  
8vo  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Armstrong, Ruth Gallup SISTERS UNDER THE SARI
Ames, Ia, U. S. A. Iowa State University Press 1964 First Edition Hardcover VG+/VG-  
Clean, unmarked hard covered book. Dust jacket has a few chips along spine. ; 8vo  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Arthur, William R. THE LAW OF DRUGS AND DRUGGISTS
St. Paul, MN West Publishing Company 1940 Second Edition Hardcover NF/NONE  
Maroon buckram-gilt lettering. Former owner name on front end paper, otherwise a clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. Includes 121 page Outline and Manual in back pocket for teachers and students of the law of Drugs and Druggists . ; Textbook; 8vo; A treatise with text, cases, statures, readings and digests for schools of pharmacy, retail, wholesale and manufacturing druggists. Includes separate Outline and Manual by Homer Washburn and Arthur.  
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Asimov, Isaac ; Silverberg, Robert THE POSITRONIC MAN [UNCORRECTED PROOF]
New York Doubleday 1993 First Edition Softcover NF/NONE  
Clean, unmarked book in excellent condition. ; 8vo  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Assiniwi, Bernard SURVIVAL IN THE BUSH
Toronto Cope Clark Publishing 1972 0773040048 Softcover VG/NONE  
Clean, unmarked book with former owner name in pencil on front edn paper. Hard - to -Find book about how to survive the Indian way. ; 8vo  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Associated Press Staff WORLD WAR II : A FIFTIETH ANNIVERSARY HISTORY
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Henry Holt & Company, LLC 0-8050-1095-5 Hard Cover F/F  
Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. ; Folio ; Lower rear of dust jacket is slightly wringled in one corner.  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Athan, Mattie Sue GUIDE TO COMPANION PARROT BEHAVIOR
Hauppauge, Ny, U. S. A. Barron's 1999 Hardcover NF/NONE  
Clean, unmarked book in excellent condition. ; 8vo  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Auchincloss, Louis EXIT LADY MASHAM
Franklin Center, PA Franklin Library 1983 Full-Leather F/NONE  Illustrated by Istivan Ventilla 
Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. Signed by the author, Louis Achincloss. Beautifully bound in red leather, decorated in gilt, three raised bands, title, author, signed first edition statement and decoration to spine, all edges gilt, marbled endpapers and a red silk bookmark. PERFECT condition. AUTHOR SIGNATURE GUARANTEED. ; Gilt-stamped red morocco leather, all edges gilt, marbled endpapers, silk bookmark, ; Signed by Author  
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Auerbach, Paul S. WILDERNESS MEDICINE: MANAGEMENT OF WILDERNESS AND ENVIRONMENTAL EMERGENCIES
St Louis Mosby-Year-Book, Inc. 1995 0801670446 Third Edition Hardcover NF/NONE  
Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. Ships at 9 lbs. Will charge extra for priority shipping. NOT a former library book. ; 8vo; 1506 pages  
Price: 64.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Aug, Bobbie and Roy, Gerald ANTIQUE QUILTS & TEXTILES: A PRICE GUIDE TO FUNCTIONAL AND FASHIONABLE CLOTH COMFORTS
Paducah, Kentucky Collector Books 2004 1574323741 Hardcover F/NONE  
Clean, unmarked NEW hard covered book in excellent condition. ; 4to  
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Aurandt, Paul MORE OF PAUL HARVEY'S THE REST OF THE STORY
New York William Morrow 1980 0688036694 Hardcover VG+/VG  
Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. ; 8vo  
Price: 4.95 USD